Inicio / Charles Wesley Godwin
Artista
Charles Wesley Godwin
30 eventos próximos
Charles Wesley GodwinEsta semana
mar, ago 4, 2026 20:00 The Regency Ballroom, San Francisco
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinLa próxima semana
jue, ago 6, 2026 20:00 Channel 24, Sacramento
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinLa próxima semana
vie, ago 7, 2026 19:00 The Wiltern, Los Angeles
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinLa próxima semana
sáb, ago 8, 2026 20:00 Soma - San Diego, San Diego
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
jue, ago 13, 2026 20:00 Rialto Theatre-Tucson, Tucson
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
vie, ago 14, 2026 20:00 The Van Buren, Phoenix
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
vie, ago 21, 2026 20:00 Higher Ground - Ballroom, South Burlington
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
sáb, ago 22, 2026 19:00 History, Toronto
Canada
Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
jue, ago 27, 2026 19:00 Criterion Theater - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
vie, ago 28, 2026 19:00 Cooks Garage, Lubbock
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEl próximo mes
sáb, ago 29, 2026 19:30 Whitewater On The Horseshoe, New Braunfels
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
vie, sept 11, 2026 20:00 Pier Six Pavilion, Baltimore
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, sept 12, 2026 20:00 Roadrunner, Boston
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
jue, sept 17, 2026 19:30 Landmark Theatre, Syracuse
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
vie, sept 18, 2026 20:00 The Fillmore, Philadelphia
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, sept 26, 2026 20:00 The Pinnacle, Nashville
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
mar, sept 29, 2026 19:00 The Rooftop at Pier 17, New York
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
jue, oct 1, 2026 19:00 Red Hat Amphitheater, Raleigh
United States
Dylan Gossett and Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
vie, oct 2, 2026 19:00 The Orange Peel, Asheville
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, oct 17, 2026 20:00 Revolution Concert House and Event Center, Garden City
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
dom, oct 18, 2026 19:00 McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
mié, oct 21, 2026 20:00 Knitting Factory - Spokane, Spokane
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
jue, oct 22, 2026 20:00 Showbox SODO, Seattle
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, oct 24, 2026 20:00 Orpheum Theatre, Vancouver
Canada
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
jue, nov 5, 2026 19:00 Royal Oak Music Theatre, Royal Oak
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
vie, nov 6, 2026 19:00 Charleston Coliseum, Charleston
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, nov 7, 2026 20:00 MegaCorp Pavilion, Newport
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
jue, nov 12, 2026 20:00 The Salt Shed Indoors (Shed), Chicago
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
vie, nov 13, 2026 20:00 Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee
United States
Charles Wesley GodwinEste año
sáb, nov 14, 2026 20:00 The Factory, Chesterfield
United States
A native of Morgantown, West Virginia, singer-songwriter Charles Wesley Godwin paints a rich and honest portrayal of his homeland and its people with his debut album. Seneca is a moving snapshot of his 26 years of life and well-soiled roots in the Appalachian hills, a backdrop that has given birth to some of the most intelligent and hard-working people in the country. When you partake in his gripping storytelling, it comes as no surprise that Godwin’s shared bills with the likes of Shooter Jennings
Fuente: Last.fm